Booth Colman

Follow
Booth Colman

Born

Portland, Oregon, USA

Died

12/15/2014

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Booth Coleman
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Booth Colman was born in Portland, Oregon and as a child actor in local productions became active in the early radio programming. He attended the Universities of Washington and Michigan and was often involved with campus theater. After Army service during World War II he went to New…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Booth Colman yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW