Boris Karloff

Follow
Boris Karloff

Born

11/23/1887, Camberwell, London, England, UK

Died

2/2/1969

Birth Name

William Henry Pratt

Gender

Male

Also Known As

?
9.5
User Rating
15 votes

Biography

EDIT

The very first time William Henry Pratt stepped out onto the stage it was as the "Demon King." He was nine years old.



Those in attendance at the Enfield parish production of Cinderella that December evening in 1896 hadn't an inkling that they were participating in dramatic…more

Credits