Boris Kodjoe

Follow
Boris Kodjoe

Born

3/8/1973, Vienna, Austria

Birth Name

Boris Frederic Cecil Tey-Natey Ofuatey Kodjoe

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Boris O. Kodjoe
  • Boris Kodjoe as Steven Bloom on Undercov...
  • Gugu Mbatha-Raw as Samantha Bloom and Bo...
  • Boris Kodjoe as Steven Bloom and Gugu Mb...
  • Boris Kodjoe as Steven Bloom on Undercov...
9.3
User Rating
36 votes

Biography

EDIT
Boris Frederic Cecil Tey-Natey Ofuatey Kodjoe was born in Vienna, Austria to a German mother, and a Ghanaian father. He has one sister, Nadja, and a brother, Patrick. As a teenager, Boris was extremely focused on building a tennis career. He was accepted to Virgina Commonwealth University in…more

Credits