Boris Sagal

Follow
Boris Sagal

Born

10/18/1917, Dnepropetrovsk (Russia)

Died

5/22/1981

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Boris Segal
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Boris Sagal was born on October 18th, 1917 in Dnepropetrovsk (Russia). He emigrated to the USA and worked there mostly as a director but also as a producer. Due to his job, the family had to move often from Los Angeles to New York and the other way…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes