Bow Wow

Follow
Bow Wow

Born

3/9/1987, Columbus, Ohio

Birth Name

Shad Gregory Moss

Gender

Male

Also Known As

WIZZLE, Bow Weezy, Lil' Bow Wow, Shad, Bow
8.8
User Rating
88 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bow Wow is an award-winning American rapper and actor, formerly known as Lil' Bow Wow. Bow Wow was born Shad Gregory Moss on March 9, 1987, in Columbus, Ohio. Shad chose the name Lil' Bow Wow when he began his early teen musical career under the mentorship of…more

Credits