Boy George

Follow
Boy George

Born

Bexley, Kent

Birth Name

George Alan O'Dowd

Gender

Male

Also Known As

George O'Dowd, DJ, former Singer of Culture Club
1.8
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
George Alan O'Dowd, aka Boy George, is a popular gender-bending musican from the 80s, born June 14th 1961, in Bexley, Kent. George is most well-known for his work in the band Culture Club, but is currently a DJ. George sang briefly in the 80's New Wave band Bowmore

Credits