Boyan Vukelic

Follow
Boyan Vukelic

Born

Paris, France

Birth Name

Boyan Vukelic

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Boyan Vukelie, Bryan Vukelic
9.4
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Boyan was born in Paris, France, and immigrated with his family to Canada when he was two. He grew up in Vancouver in a masonry family and spent time on job-sites from a young age. He is probably best known for his recurring role as Sgt. Stackhouse in Stargate Atlantis.more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

  • Trivia

  • Quotes

    • Boyan Vukelic: (On his Stargate Atlantis character Stackhouse) He is your typical soldier who loves his country, follows orders and lives his life by the military code. And as much as he would love to see his family back home, he knows he has a job to do.

    • Boyan Vukelic: (On his favourite Stargate Atlantis episode) The pilot. It was a lot of fun to make and I was really proud of the accomplishments of the entire team to complete it.

    • Boyan Vukelic: (differences between Stargate Atlantis and other shows)Stargate in general has a strong brand and presence already among viewers. The following Atlantis was already established and viewers were anticipating the release of the Pilot. Other shows I've done have had to take more time to build the viewer loyalty.

SUBMIT REVIEW