Brad Bird

Follow
Brad Bird

Born

9/11/1957, Kallispell, Montana

Birth Name

Branden Bird

Gender

Male
9.5
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Brad Bird (born September 24, 1957 as Phillip Bradley Bird) is an American film writer and director known for his animated films with Pixar studios, such as "The Incredibles" and "Ratatouille." After graduating the California Institute of the Arts near Los Angeles, Bird worked on Disney's "The Fox…more

Credits