Brad Davis

Follow
Brad Davis

Born

11/6/1949, Tallahassee, Florida, USA

Died

9/8/1991

Birth Name

Robert Creel Davis

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Florida in 1949, Brad Davis moved to Georgia in 1967 to pursue a career as an actor. He later moved to New York, and by the mid-seventies, he was performing in off-Broadway plays. During this time, he was also studying at the Academy of Dramatic Arts.…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Brad Davis yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW