Brad Dourif

Follow
Brad Dourif

Born

3/18/1950, Huntington, West Virginia, USA

Birth Name

Bradford Claude Dourif

Gender

Male
9.5
User Rating
59 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bradford Claude Dourif was born on March 18, 1950 in Huntington, West Virginia. His father owned and operated a dye factory, and died when Brad was 3. His mother remarried champion golfer Bill Campbell, who helped raise Brad and his 5 siblings(3 sisters and 2 brothers) From 1963-1965,…more

Credits