Brad Leland

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/15/1954 , Lubbock, Texas

Birth Name

Bradley Leland Williams

Gender

Male

Biography:

Brad lives in Texas. He is married to Freda and has two daughters, Thea and Leah. Brad graduated with a Bachelors Degree in Acting and Directing from Texas Tech University. Brad owns and manages Turnkey Productions II, a full-service production company specializing in events, festivals, and shows of all types. He is an avid golfer and sports enthusiast, he is loyal to the Plano Wildcats(where he was a member of the State Champion football team in 1972), the Texas Tech Red Raiders, and the Dallas Cowboys. Brad began performing at the Crazy Horse Saloon in Disneyland in 1959 after returning from Japan with his parents, Bill and Shirley Williams.