Brad Maule

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/11/1951 , Rotan, Texas, USA

Birth Name

George Bradley Maule

Gender

Male

Biography:

Brad Maule graduated from Stephen F. Austin College cum laude with a B.F.A. in theater and English. He grew up on a farm in rural west Texas. Best known for his portrayal of Dr. Tony Jones on ABC's General Hospital, Brad left the show in 2006. He lives with his wife, Laverne and three children, Lily Alexandra Nix, Michael Benjamin, and Hunter. Brad currently teaches "musical theater" and "acting for the camera" at Stephen F. Austin University for the Spring 2006 semester at his alma mater, Austin University.

Other appearances include "Seventh Heaven" "Passions" and "Port Charles". Brad won an "Outstanding Actor Award" from "Soap Opera Digest" in 1995. He's been nominated for two Daytime Emmys.