Brad Paisley

Follow
Brad Paisley

Born

10/28/1972, Glen Dale, West Virgina

Birth Name

Brad Douglas Paisley

Gender

Male
  • Brad Paisley and Kimberly Williams-Paisl...
  • Brad Paisley and Kimberly Williams-Paisl...
9.7
User Rating
23 votes

Biography

EDIT
Brad was born and raised in Glen Dale, West Verginia, a Mayberry-esque (pop. 1800) town. When he was only eight years old, his grandfather, a nightshift railroad worker who spent his afternoons playing guitar, gave him a gift: a Sears Danelectro Silvertone guitar with an amp in the…more

Credits