Brad Sherwood

Follow
Brad Sherwood

Born

11/24/1964, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Bradley Ramone Sherwood

Gender

Male
9.5
User Rating
51 votes

Biography

EDIT
Unlike most of the successful improv comedians of the late 20th century, most of whom were from either coast of the United States, Canada, or Europe, Brad began in the center of the country, in Chicago. In addition to his long-time role as a frequent guest star on…more

Credits