Brad Swaile

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/26/1976 , Vancouver, BC, Canada

Birth Name

Bradley Swaile

Gender

Male

Biography:

Brad has been acting since he was in middle school and in high school. Upon graduating from Sir Winston Churchill Secondary in British Columbia, Canada, he became involved with Vancouver Youth Theater. Subsequently, he then became part of Tarlington Talent Agency. He landed his first voice role as Ace in "My Little Pony Tales" when he was 16. His filmography is mainly voice-overs, but he has done some live action (such as "The Outer Limits" and "The Odyssey"). He is a graduate of the Kwantlen University Graphic and Visual Design program. Brad, about 24-25 years old, lives in Vancouver. He has one older sister, who is one year his senior. (taken from IMDb)