Bradley Cole

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/11/1959 , Southern California

Birth Name

Bradley Thomas Cole

Gender

Male

Biography:

Bradley, one of five children, attended Pepperdine University where he played baseball, hoping to one day make it in the major leagues. An arm injury prevented that dream to become a reality and so he turned to acting, more as a gag then anything else. Soon he was cast as the lead male performer in One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest where he won the school's best actor award.

Cole spent several years in Europe where he landed a role on the soap opera Riviera.

An accomplished singer and guitarist, Bradley has recorded and released five albums.

He married Yasuko Noda on June 25, 2005. They have one son together, Sean, born July 18, 2006.

Bradley is best known for his two roles on the CBS soap opera Guiding Light, where he first played "Prince Richard Winslow" and later "Jeffrey O'Neill", a Prince Richard look-alike.