Bradley Whitford

Follow
Bradley Whitford

Born

10/10/1959, Madison, Wisconsin USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Brad Whitford
  • Jack (Colin Hanks) and Dan (Bradley Whit...
  • Colin Hanks is Jack Bailey and Bradley W...
  • Bradley Whitford is Dan Stark on The Goo...
  • Colin Hanks is Jack Bailey and Bradley W...
8.6
User Rating
273 votes

Biography

EDIT
Brad grew up in Wisconsin, and was involved in theater in high school but never thought that he could do it professionally. He graduated June 4, 1977 from Madison East High School in Madison, Wisconsin. He went to Wesleyan University graduating in 1981 (he majored in both English…more

Credits