Brande Roderick

Follow
Brande Roderick

Born

6/13/1974, Novato, California, USA

Birth Name

Brande Nicole Roderick

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Brande Nicole Roderick, Brandy Roderick, Brandy Rodericks
  • Brande Roderick is a contestant on seaso...
9.1
out of 10
User Rating
22 votes

Biography

EDIT
Beautiful and talented, Brande Roderick joined the internationally renowned hit series Baywatch in its eleventh season in the starring role as lifeguard Leigh Dyer. Winning the role over hundreds of hopefuls, Brande convinced veteran writer/producer Frank South (Melrose Place) that she was the best person for the job.…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Brande Roderick yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less