TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Brandon Beemer

Follow
Brandon Beemer

Born

2/27/1980, Eugene, Oregon, USA

Birth Name

Brandon Richard Beemer

Gender

Male
8.1
out of 10
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT
Brandon signed a three-year contract with Days of our Lives to play Shawn-Douglas Brady starting September 2006 and was on til February of 2008, he currently plays Owen Knight on the The Bold and the Beautiful has since July of 2008. Previously he appeared on General Hospital in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less