Brandon de Wilde

Follow
Brandon de Wilde

Born

4/9/1942, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Died

7/6/1972

Birth Name

Andre Brandon de Wilde

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Brandon DeWilde
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born into a theatrical family, he made a much-acclaimed Broadway debut at the age of nine in The Member of the Wedding. He was the first child actor to win the Donaldson Award and went on to repeat his role in the film version directed by Fred Zinnemann…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Brandon de Wilde yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW