Brandon Phillips

Follow
Brandon Phillips

Born

6/28/1981, Raleigh, North Carolina, USA

Birth Name

Brandon Emil Phillips

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Brandon Phillips currently plays second base for the Cincinnati Reds. He attended Redan High School in DeKalb County, Georgia. He now resides in Stone Mountain, Georgia. In the year 2002, Phillips was traded to the Cleveland Indians, which is where he made his Major League debut. On April…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW