Brandon Routh

Follow
Brandon Routh

Born

10/9/1979, Des Moines, IA, USA

Birth Name

Brandon James Routh

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Brandon 'B.J.' Routh, B.J. Routh
  • Brandon Routh, Michael Urie, David Krumh...
  • Brandon Routh, Michael Urie, David Krumh...
  • Brandon Routh in Partners
  • Brandon Routh, Michael Urie, David Krumh...
8.9
User Rating
124 votes

Biography

EDIT
Routh was born in Des Moines, Iowa and grew up in nearby Norwalk. He attended the University of Iowa and starred in many productions at the Norwalk Theater of Performing Arts. His first professional acting role was in the ABC television series "Odd Man Out," and he went…more

Credits