Brandon Routh

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/9/1979 , Des Moines, IA, USA

Birth Name

Brandon James Routh

Gender

Male

Biography:

Routh was born in Des Moines, Iowa and grew up in nearby Norwalk. He attended the University of Iowa and starred in many productions at the Norwalk Theater of Performing Arts.

His first professional acting role was in the ABC television series "Odd Man Out," and he went on to guest star in the series "The Gilmore Girls" and "MTV Undressed."

Brandon Routh created the role of "One Life to Live's" Seth Anderson in May, 2001. The handsome Seth grew up on the wrong side of the tracks but did his best to turn his life around.