Brandon Vera

Follow
Brandon Vera

Born

10/10/1977, Norfolk, Virginia

Birth Name

Brandon Michael Vera

Gender

Male

Also Known As

The Truth
7.6
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
"Don't believe the hype, just believe what you see." That was the catchphrase of Brandon Vera when he started his MMA career going 8-0. Since then Vera has struggled in both the heavyweight and light heavyweight division.

Credits