Brandy Norwood

Follow
Brandy Norwood

Born

2/11/1979, McComb, Mississippi

Birth Name

Brandy Rayanna Norwood

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Brandy N., Moesha, Brandy, B-Rocka
  • Brandy Norwood stars in Season Eleven of...
  • Brandy Norwood and Maksim Chmerkovskiy s...
  • Brandy and Ray J share what it is like t...
8.9
User Rating
42 votes

Biography

EDIT
Brandy started her singing career in 1994 when she released her self-titled debut 'Brandy'.

1998 brought her sophomore album 'Never Say Never' which catapulted her to a new level of success and hit multi-platinum status. She collaborated with Rodney 'Darkchild' Jerkins who owes Brandy his success,

more

Credits