Brannon Braga

Follow
Brannon Braga

Born

8/14/1964, Bozeman, Montana, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Branon Braga
6.2
User Rating
27 votes

Biography

EDIT
Before becoming synonymous with Star Trek, Brannon Braga studied Theater Arts and Filmmaking at Kent State University & the Santa Cruz campus of the University of California, where he eventually went on to receive the Academy of Television Arts & Sciences Writing Internship in his senior year in…more

Credits