Brea Grant

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/16/1981 , Marshall, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Brea Colleen Grant

Gender

Female

Biography:

Born in Texas, Brea Grant is one of the up and coming actress to look for in 2008.

Brea's story starts with her father, a playwright in Texas. As a child, she began acting in one of her father's own works and continued on in community theatre, but it wasn't until later in life that she answered her calling as an actor. She took a break from acting until she was in graduate school at the University of Texas and started taking acting courses as a hobby. The acting courses reminded her how much she liked acting so she moved to Los Angeles to be an actress.

While she did get her Master's degree, Grant just couldn't say no to an acting career and her hobby became something more. Brea had a successful multi-episode guest role as Jean Binnel on Friday Night Lights and can now be seen as Daphne on the hit series Heroes.
More
Less