Brenda Blethyn

Follow
Brenda Blethyn

Born

2/20/1946, Ramsgate, Kent

Birth Name

Brenda Ann Bootle

Gender

Female
9.6
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Brenda Anne Blethyn is a British actress born in Ramsgate, Kent on February 20, 1946. The actress has so far received more than 20 nominations for various awards including two Oscars, two Emmy Awards and three Golden Globe Awards. Her face has been a constant feature on stage…more

Credits