Brenda Hampton

Follow
Brenda Hampton

Born

8/19/1951, Atlanta, Georgia. USA

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Brenda Hampton-Cain
7.5
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
A native Atlantan, who parlayed a Navy technical writer job into TV sitcom writing and producing for hit shows such as "Blossom" and "Mad About You." Her breakout hit though (as a TV writer) was her creation of the WB hit "7th Heaven." The concept was based on…more

Credits