Brenda Lee

Follow
Brenda Lee

Born

12/11/1944, Georgia

Birth Name

Brenda Mae Tarpley

Gender

Female
8.5
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Brenda was born in the charity ward of Emory University Hospital in Atlanta, Georgia to Grayce and Ruben Tarpley on December 11, 1944. Before Brenda made a name for herself, her father was killed in a construction accident when a hammer was accidently dropped from a higher level…more

Credits