Brendan Coyle

Follow
Brendan Coyle

Born

12/2/1963, Corby, Northamptonshire, England

Birth Name

David Coyle

Gender

Male
9.6
out of 10
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT

David Coyle (later to take the stage name of Brendan Coyle) was born 2 December 1963, in Corby, Northamptonshire to an Irish father and Scottish mother; his parents moved to Corby from County Tyrone, Ireland. Brendan has at least one brother. Brendan holds Irish citizenship and has previously…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW