Brendan Fraser

Follow
Brendan Fraser

Born

12/3/1968, Indianapolis, Indiana, USA

Birth Name

Brendan James Fraser

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Brendon Fraser
8.8
User Rating
78 votes

Biography

EDIT
A muscular, darkly handsome actor who defies easy categorization, Brendan Fraser has an enviable versatility that has allowed him to be equally convincing in comedies, dramas, and adventure films alike. The son of a Canadian tourism executive, Fraser was born in Indianapolis on December 3, 1968. Thanks to…more

Credits