Brendon Urie

Follow
Brendon Urie

Born

4/12/1987, Las Vegas, Nevada

Birth Name

Brendon Boyd Urie

Gender

Male
9.7
User Rating
47 votes

Biography

EDIT
Brendon Boyd Urie, the lead singer of Panic At The Disco, was born April 12, 1987 in Las Vegas, Nevada. Urie, the youngest of five, went to Palo Verde High School, where he met ex-Panic bassist Brent Wilson in his guitar class. Wilson asked Brendon to try out…more

Credits