Brent Butt

Follow
Brent Butt

Born

8/3/1966, Tisdale, Saskatchewan, Canada

Birth Name

Brent Leroy Butt

Gender

Male
8.9
User Rating
29 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in the small farming community of Tisdale, Saskatchewan, Brent Butt is the youngest of seven children. He realized at a young age that being funny was a good way to get attention, and decided at age 12 that he was going to be a stand-up comedian. He…more

Credits