Brent Musburger

Follow
Brent Musburger

Born

5/26/1939, Portland, Oregon, USA

Birth Name

Brent Woody Musburger

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Woody, Brent Musberger
8.3
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Brent Musburger is one of the most versatile and talented broadcasters in the industry. A preeminent voice of college football and college basketball play-by-play, Musburger is also the host of ABC Sports' coverage of the Little League World Series. He served as the pregame and half-time host of…more

Credits