Brent Spiner

Follow
Brent Spiner

Born

2/2/1949, Houston, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Brent Jay Spiner

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Brent Mintz
9.5
User Rating
177 votes

Biography

EDIT

Although best known for his role of Lieutenant Commander Data on the iconic television series Star Trek: The Next Generation, Brent Jay Spiner is a multi-talented performer with a varied history.

Born in Houston, Texas on February 2, 1949, Brent Spiner was the younger of two children born to…more

Credits