Brenton Wood

Follow
Brenton Wood

Born

7/26/1941, Shreveport, Louisiana, USA

Birth Name

Alfred Jesse Smith

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
In order to make inroads into the sales charts, a group or performer generally needs a gimmick to gain and keep attention. In the case of Brenton Wood, the gimmick was a strong voice that could take command of diverse and/or difficult material and make it accessible without…more

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Brenton Wood yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW