Bret Harrison

Follow
Bret Harrison

Born

4/6/1982, Portland, Oregon, USA

Birth Name

Bret Michael Harrison

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Brett Harrison
  • Bret Harrison as Cameron on Breaking In.
  • Christian Slater, Odette Yustman, Bret H...
  • Ray Wise and Bret Harrison are back for ...
9.3
User Rating
164 votes

Biography

EDIT
A native of Portland, Oregon, Harrison started acting as a child in small theaters in the area. However, it wasn't until a teacher at the Northwest Children's Theater challenged him to become the best actor he could be that he began taking acting seriously. He was so inspired…more

Credits