Bret Hart

Follow
Bret Hart

Born

7/2/1957, Calgary, Alberta Canada

Birth Name

Bret Sergeant Hart

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bret "The Hit Man" Hart, Bret "Hit Man" Hart, Bret Sergeant Hart, The Excellence of Execution, Brett Hart
9.7
User Rating
47 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bret "Hitman" Hart hails from the first family of pro wrestling and was trained in Calgary's infamous Hart family dungeon by his promoter father, Stu Hart, who was awarded the Order of Canada for a lifetime of contributions to charity and community. It was in this humanitarian spirit…more

Credits