Bret McKenzie

Follow
Bret McKenzie

Born

6/29/1976, Wellington, New Zealand

Birth Name

Bret Peter Tarrant McKenzie

Gender

Male
9.5
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bret McKenzie is a singer and actor, best known as half of the comedy duo Flight of the Conchords. He is also a member of the band The Black Seeds. He has appeared in the first and third films in Peter Jackson's Lord of the Rings trilogy, achieving…more

Credits