Bret Michaels

Follow
Bret Michaels

Born

3/15/1963, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name

Bret Michael Sychak

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Poison, Poison
  • Bret Michaels on Rock of Love with Bret ...
  • The cast on Rock of Love with Bret Micha...
  • The cast on Rock of Love with Bret Micha...
7.0
User Rating
32 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bret Michaels was born in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. But, his dad who was in the Navy, was transferred to the Inland Naval Depot in Mechanicsburg, PA. Which was where he was raised. He is an insulin-dependent diabetic. In May 2000, his first daughter Raine Elizabeth was born, with his…more

Credits