Brett Favre

Follow
Brett Favre

Born

10/10/1969, Gulfport, Mississippi, USA

Birth Name

Brett Lorenzo Favre

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Brett Lorenzo Favre
8.8
User Rating
17 votes

Biography

EDIT
Brett Favre has been an NFL quarterback for 18 seasons, the majority of them spent with the Green Bay Packers. Started with the Atlanta Falcons for 1 season in 1991 and was traded to the Packers for the next season. After causing a major controversy by declaring his…more

Credits