Brett Favre

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/10/1969 , Gulfport, Mississippi, USA

Birth Name

Brett Lorenzo Favre

Gender

Male

Biography:

Brett Favre has been an NFL quarterback for 18 seasons, the majority of them spent with the Green Bay Packers.

Started with the Atlanta Falcons for 1 season in 1991 and was traded to the Packers for the next season.

After causing a major controversy by declaring his retirement and then wanting to come back, Favre made headlines in 2008. After such controversy he was traded to the Jets for a conditional draft pick based on how much he plays.

After playing just 1 season with the Jets in 2008, he decided to retire and came back again, signing with the rival team, Minnesota Vikings.
More
Less