Brett Halsey

Follow
Brett Halsey

Born

6/20/1933, Santa Ana, California, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bret Halsey
9.3
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Brett is an American Golden Globe-winning actor, best known for starring in over 120 productions, both American and Italian. In the USA, Brett is known for originating the role of John Abbott on CBS's daytime drama "The Young and the Restless," which he had played from 1980 to…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Brett Halsey yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less