Brian Cardinal

Follow
Brian Cardinal

Born

5/2/1977, Tolono, Illinois

Birth Name

Brian Lee Cardinal

Gender

Male

Also Known As

The Janitor
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Nicknamed "The Janitor" for his hard work ethic, Brian Cardinal is a journeyman NBA player who has spent time with seven teams during his career. Cardinal won an NBA Championship with the Dallas Mavericks in 2011 and a ULEB Eurocup Championship with Pamesa Valencia in 2003.

Credits