Brian Cox

Follow
Brian Cox

Born

6/1/1946, Dundee, Angus, Scotland

Birth Name

Brian Denis Cox

Gender

Male
8.2
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT
Considered one of the most important Scottish actors of his generation, Brian Cox has starred in more than 40 feature films already. Born in Scotland, he attended the London Academy of Music and Dramatic Arts and started out by playing in numerous plays on the stages of London,…more

Credits