Brian Donlevy

Follow
Brian Donlevy

Born

2/9/1901, Cleveland, OH

Died

4/5/1972

Birth Name

Waldo Bruce Donlevy

Gender

Male
9.3
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Waldo Bruce Donlevy (as he was born) began his life in Cleveland, Ohio* on February 9th, 1901. In 1916 he joined up with General Pershing's troops in the raid on Pancho Villa as a bugler and then (lying about his age ) he was a pilot under Lafayette…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW