Brian Doyle-Murray

Follow
Brian Doyle-Murray

Born

10/31/1945, Chicago, Illonis

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bryan Doyle-Murray, Brian Doyle Murray
9.1
out of 10
User Rating
26 votes

Biography

EDIT
Brian is the oldest brother of actors Bill Murray, Joel Murray and John Murray. Doyle-Murray uses his hyphenated name (Doyle is his grandmother's maiden name) because there is another actor (albeit British) with the same name. One of his sisters, Nancy, is an Adrian Dominican nun in Illinois.…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

More
Less