Brian Gaskill

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/22/1970 , Honolulu, Hawaii

Birth Name

Brian Richard Gaskill

Gender

Male

Biography:

Brian discovered theatre in high school and he appeared in several high school productions. He attended the The Acting Conservatory at The State University of New York and received his B.A. in Theatre.

Brian's first acting gig was a role "The Lion In Winter" at the Cleveland Playhouse. Less than a year later, he auditioned for and received a starring role on the short-lived Fox television series "Models, Inc."

Additional credits include roles on "McKenna" and a starring role in the CD-ROM feature film "Net Runner".

Brian co-founded the The Rorschach Group, a theater company which he formed in New York with fellow actors from college.

In 1996, Brian received a Soap Opera Digest Nomination for "Outstanding Younger Leading Male".

Brian married Tonya Watts on Dec 20th, 2003. They have one daughter, Alabama Zoe, who was born on September 26th, 2005.
More
Less