Brian Helgeland

Follow
Brian Helgeland

Born

1/17/1961, Providence, Rhode Island, USA

Birth Name

Brian Thomas Helgeland

Gender

Male
1.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Brian Helgeland was born January 17, 1961, in Providence, Rhode Island. Helgeland graduated from Loyola Marymount University, in Los Angeles, and worked as a fisherman in New Bedford, Massachusetts, before becoming a screenwriter, writer and producer in Hollywood. Films that Helgeland has written include 976-EVIL, The Vampire's Assistant,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Brian Helgeland yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW